Road Racing

Road racing in Western Australia has a rich history, with our state having produced champions such as Cameron and Travis Meyer, Graeme Brown and Luke Durbridge.

CycleSport Western Australia is a member of WestCycle and the state representative body for road racing in our state. CycleSport Western Australia, through Cycling Australia, offer a range of insurance and membership options to ensure you are covered for your next race.

Road Events

january

1jan6:00 amATTA: Early Bird 5

6jan8:00 am- 11:00 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #5

6jan8:00 am- 11:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Bibra Lake Criterium

8jan6:00 amATTA: Early Bird 6

12jan7:00 amAlbany Cycle Club Teams Time Trial

13jan7:30 amATTA: Pinjarra 46

13jan7:30 am- 9:30 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer TT Series Round 4

13jan8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium

19jan7:00 amAlbany Cycle Club Teams Time Trial #2

20jan7:30 amATTA Hopeland 40

22jan6:00 amATTA: Early Bird 7 Kings Park

26jan8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Elleker Scratch Race

27jan7:00 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series

27jan8:00 am- 11:00 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series 2019 Club Champs

27jan8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium

february

3febAll DayATTA Mark Webb Memorial

3feb7:30 am- 8:30 amPDCC Summer TT Series #5

3feb8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council - Herne Hill Road Race

3feb12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round One: Mandurah

10feb7:30 am- 5:25 amATTA Herne Hill Classic

10feb8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium- Motorplex

10feb12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Two: Wellard

13feb6:00 pm- 7:00 pmBusselton Cycle Club Summer TT Series #5

16feb2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Kees Glorie Handicap

16feb3:00 pm- 8:00 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Three: Northam

17febAll DayBWA Kalamunda 100

17feb7:30 am- 8:30 amPDCC Summer TT Series #6

17feb8:00 amWCMCC Bibra Lake Criterium

24feb8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Elleker Scratch Race

24feb8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium

24feb12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Four: Subiaco

march

2mar - 3All DayPemberton Classic

2mar2:00 pm- 6:00 pmAlbany Cycling Club Geoff Cass Handicap

3mar7:30 amATTA Lakes Day

3mar7:30 am- 9:30 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer TT Series Round 7

3mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Chidlow 'A' Race

10mar7:30 amATTA WA 40km ITT Championships- Wandi

10mar8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Long Course Championships

10mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium Age Championships (Members Only)

10mar12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Five: Northbridge

17marAll DayCycleSport WA State Criterium Championships

17mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rockingham Criterium

23marAll DayThe Rotary Tour of the Blackwood

24marAll DayRenae's Race

24mar6:00 amPIHCG: City of Armadale Gran Fondo

24mar7:30 amATTA WA 80km ITT Championships- Wandi

24mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium- Motorplex

30mar2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Ken Ingam Handicap

31mar - 3aprAll DayLife Ride

31mar7:15 amATTA Hilly Classic 6- Chidlow C

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Nascent Capital Supacrit

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmRoues Chaudes Cycling Club 10th Birthday Criterium

april

31mar - 3aprAll DayLife Ride

7aprAll DayBWA Dams Challenge

7apr8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Elleker Scratch Race

7apr8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council - Herne Hill Road Race

14apr7:00 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series

14apr7:30 amATTA WA 160km Time Trial Championships

14apr8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium

21apr7:00 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series

22apr8:00 amATTA Hilly Classic 7 - Gidge 'C'

27apr9:00 amAlbany Cycle Club Parry Beach Houses Handicap

28aprAll DayATTA Pairs Time Trial (2-Up)

28apr8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rossiter Memorial Kewdale Criterium

may

4may - 5All DayCSWA Tom Lowry

11may2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Hill Climb

11may2:00 pm- 5:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Short Course Championships

12may8:00 amATTA Season Close Mother's Day Special

june

1jun - 2All DayCSWA Cyclassic

23junAll DayBWA Cyclo Sportif

23junAll DayCycleSport WA Interclub Event

july

No Events

august

3aug - 4All DayCSWA State Junior Road and ITT Championships

17augAll DayThe Collie DonnybrookPart of the Element Road Series

24aug - 25All DayThe Element Road Series York Cycling Festival

24aug - 25All DayWild West Bike Tour 2019

september

15sepAll DayCSWA Element Road Series Round 4

october

13octAll DayThe Beverley HeroicPart of the Element Road Series

26oct - 27All DayCSWA State Open/Masters Road/ITT Championships

november

7nov - 10All DayTour of Margaret River

december

No Events

january

No Events

february

No Events

Road Club Finder

Find a club near you

Toggle title

Toggle content goes here, click edit button to change this text.

X