Road Racing

Road racing in Western Australia has a rich history, with our state having produced champions such as Cameron and Travis Meyer, Graeme Brown and Luke Durbridge.

WestCycle Road and Track, through Cycling Australia, offers a range of insurance and membership options to ensure you are covered for your next race.

Road Events

june

1jun - 2All DayGoldfields Cyclassic

1jun6:30 pm- 10:30 pmPIHCG Bridges Night Ride

2jun8:00 amATTA Winter by the Lakes 1 (NPS3)

2jun9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Chidlow Club Race

8jun1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC Serpentine Road Race

9jun9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Pickering Brook Club Race

15jun1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC North Dandalup Handicap

16junAll DayMCC Chidlow Series Race 1

16jun9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Mt Helena Club Race

23jun8:00 amATTA Winter by the Lakes 2 (NPS4)

23jun9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Casuarina Club Race

29jun1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC Casuarina Road Race

30jun9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Chidlow Club Race

30jun9:00 amBroadarrow to OraBanda Scratch Race

july

7jul9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Herne Hill Club Race

13jul1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC Serpentine Road Race

14julAll DayPIHCG Tour of York

14julAll DayECC Tour D'Esperance Handicap

14jul8:00 amATTA Winter by the Lakes 3 (NPS5)

14jul9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Dog Hill Baldivis Club Race

21julAll DayMCC Chidlow Series Race 2

21jul8:00 amEGCC Mt Monger Scratch Race

21jul9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Neerabup Club Race

27jul - 28jul 271:00 pmjul 28PDCC Dog Hill Road Race

28julAll DayELEMENT ROAD SERIES ROUND 1 - GIDGEGANNUP

28jul8:00 amEGCC Gidgie Roaster ITT

28jul9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Pickering Brook Club Race

august

3augAll Day2019 Junior Road and ITT Championships

4aug9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Chidlow Club Championships

10aug1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC President's Cup 2019

11aug7:30 amEGCC Alice Docherty Handicap

11aug8:00 amATTA Winter by the Lakes 4 (NPS6)

11aug9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Herne Hill Club Memorial Handicap

17augAll DayThe Collie Donnybrook

18aug7:00 amEGCC Mt Minger Rd ITT (Long or Short Course)

18aug9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Casuarina Club Race

24aug - 25All DayWild West Bike Tour 2019

24aug - 25All DayELEMENT ROAD SERIES ROUND 2 - YORK

25aug7:00 amEGCC Boulder to Redhill Handicap

september

1sep9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Dog Hill Baldivis Club Race

7sep1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC Dog Hill Road Race

8sep9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Mt Helena Club Race

15sepAll DayATTA Pairs Time Trial (2-Up)

15sep7:30 amATTA The 'Gents'

15sep7:30 amEGCC Burra Rocks Handicap

15sep9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Casuarina Club Race

21sep1:00 pm- 4:00 pmPDCC Club Road Race Championships Casuarina

22sepAll DayELEMENT ROAD SERIES ROUND 3 - LANCELIN

22sep7:30 amEGCC Bonnievale Classic Handicap Race

22sep9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Chidlow Club Race

29sep9:00 am- 12:00 pmWCMCC Pickering Brook Club Race

october

6octAll DayPDCC Peel Classic 2019

6oct7:30 amATTA Winter by the Lakes 5

6oct8:00 am- 11:00 amWCMCC Dog Hill Baldivis Club Race

12octAll DayThe Beverley Handicap

13octAll DayThe Beverley Heroic

13octAll DayEGCC Barry Bracegirdle Handicap

13oct8:00 am- 11:00 amWCMCC Neerabup Club Race

19octAll DayEGCC Club Championship ITT

20octAll DayPIHCG Tour of the Jacarandas

20octAll DayPDCC Hilly TT and BBQ 2019

20octAll DayEGCC Club Championship Road Race

20octAll DayWCMCC Herne Hill Club Race & Points Presentation

20oct7:30 amATTA Spring in Serpentine

26oct - 27All DayWA State Open/Masters Road/ITT Championships

27octAll DayEGCC Bridge to Bridge ITT Epilogue

november

2novAll DayPIHCG Tour de Gracetown

7nov - 10All DayTour of Margaret River

23nov - 26All DayLife Ride

24novAll DayPIHCG MSWA Ocean Ride

december

No Events

january

No Events

february

22febAll DayPIHCG Tour of Albany

march

22marAll DayPIHCG City of Armadale Grand Fondo

april

No Events

may

No Events

june

No Events

july

No Events

X