Results

2020 JUNIOR STATE CRIT CHAMPIONSHIPS REPORT

Race report by Nick CowieLast Sunday saw the State Junior Criterium Championship run in conjunction w...

Read More

INTER CLUB SERIES ROUND 2 MOTORPLEX REPORT

Race report by Nick Cowie. Last Sunday saw the Peel Districts Cycling Club run their leg of interclub series at the...

Read More

PDCC KWINANA MOTORPLEX CRIT REPORT

Race report by Nick Cowie Peel Districts Cycling Club took to the Kwinana Motorplex in trying c...

Read More

ROAD NATS : SUMMARY

CYCLING AUSTRALIA ROAD NATIONALS : 2020The annual Cycling Australia Road Nation...

Read More

ROAD NATS : DAY 1 SUMMARY

CYCLING AUSTRALIA ROAD NATIONALS : DAY 1 | INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIALIt’s just Day One of Road N...

Read More

CHRISTMAS BREAK RACE RECAP

It’s been an absolutely HUGE couple of weeks, with WA riders collecting some truly fantastic results all over...

Read More

WA ATHLETES WIN TOP PRIZES AT CYCLIST OF THE YEAR AWARDS

On behalf of the WA cycling community, WestCycle would like to extend a huge congratulations to Sam Hill, Sam Welsf...

Read More

PDCC MOTORPLEX CRIT REPORT

Race report by Nick Cowie  Barclay takes out race of attrition after returning from injury. When the r...

Read More

PDCC PINJARRA CRIT REPORT

Race report by Nick Cowie  Young Gun Connan Pulls Off Stunning A Grade Win   The Peel Districts C...

Read More

2019 ROAD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND RECAP

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND RECAP The WA road racing season officially came to a close on Sunday, following an...

Read More

2019 MASTERS ROAD NATS RESULTS

Congratulations to all of the Masters athletes who traveled to South Australia to race in the 2019 Masters Road Nat...

Read More

RACE REPORT – ALUMINA WAY CRITERIUM

Contributed by Nick Cowie Last Sunday saw the Peel District Cycling Club take to the Alumina Way circuit in Rocking...

Read More

2018 STATE CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS

After a cancellation in April due to inclement weather and low entry numbers, the 2018 State Criterium Championship...

Read More

RACE REPORT – PINJARRA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CRITERIUM

Contributed by Nick Cowie Peel Districts Cycling Club hosted the Pinjarra Industrial Estate criterium last Sunday w...

Read More

SMEATON WAY RACE REPORT

Contributed by Nick Cowie Sunday saw criterium racing return to Rockingham, with the Peel District Cycling Club rac...

Read More

WA STATE ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Pos Name Category1 Samuel WASHINGTON JM132 Rusty WISEWOULD JM13DNS Luca WOODS JM13Pos Name Categor...

Read More

TOUR D’ESPERANCE RESULTS 2018

Photo: Hayley Karger Results 2018 Criterium A Grade 1.  Tom McCracken 2.  Aron Barclay 3.&...

Read More

RING ENCORE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

RESULTS https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1375690/races/4319642   PHOTOS http://www.mmcreativephotos.com/...

Read More

RCCC/SPCC RENAE’S RACE CRITERIUM RESULTS

RESULTS HERE In memory of Renae Baker, Renae’s Race is a day where Women’s racing takes centre stage! When:...

Read More

RCCC/SPCC AUSTRALIA DAY CRITERIUM RESULTS

RESULTS HERE Roues Chaudes CC and South Perth CC are pleased to present The Champion System 2017 Australia Day Cri...

Read More

PETER CLARK CLASSIC

Northern Districts CC and Roues Chaudes CC are pleased to present: “The Peter Clark Memorial Kermesse”...

Read More

ACTION REPLAYS FROM THE 2016 PACIFIC YOUTH TRACK TOURNAMENT

Find the replays here:...

Read More

STATE JUNIOR ITT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:  Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, Henley Drive, Champion Lakes When:  Saturday, 6 August 2016 Event Host: M...

Read More

STATE JUNIOR ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:  Pickering Brook Primary School, Pickering Brook When:  Sunday, 7 August 2016 Event Host: Midland Cycling...

Read More