Results

RACE REPORT – ALUMINA WAY CRITERIUM

Contributed by Nick Cowie Last Sunday saw the Peel District Cycling Club take to the Alumina Way circuit in Rocking...

Read More

2018 STATE CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS

After a cancellation in April due to inclement weather and low entry numbers, the 2018 State Criterium Championship...

Read More

RACE REPORT – PINJARRA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CRITERIUM

Contributed by Nick Cowie Peel Districts Cycling Club hosted the Pinjarra Industrial Estate criterium last Sunday w...

Read More

SMEATON WAY RACE REPORT

Contributed by Nick Cowie Sunday saw criterium racing return to Rockingham, with the Peel District Cycling Club rac...

Read More

WA STATE ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Pos Name Category1 Samuel WASHINGTON JM132 Rusty WISEWOULD JM13DNS Luca WOODS JM13Pos Name Categor...

Read More

TOUR D’ESPERANCE RESULTS 2018

Photo: Hayley Karger Results 2018 Criterium A Grade 1.  Tom McCracken 2.  Aron Barclay 3.&...

Read More

RING ENCORE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

RESULTS https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1375690/races/4319642   PHOTOS http://www.mmcreativephotos.com/...

Read More

RCCC/SPCC RENAE’S RACE CRITERIUM RESULTS

RESULTS HERE In memory of Renae Baker, Renae’s Race is a day where Women’s racing takes centre stage! When:...

Read More

RCCC/SPCC AUSTRALIA DAY CRITERIUM RESULTS

RESULTS HERE Roues Chaudes CC and South Perth CC are pleased to present The Champion System 2017 Australia Day Cri...

Read More

PETER CLARK CLASSIC

Northern Districts CC and Roues Chaudes CC are pleased to present: “The Peter Clark Memorial Kermesse”...

Read More

ACTION REPLAYS FROM THE 2016 PACIFIC YOUTH TRACK TOURNAMENT

Find the replays here:...

Read More

STATE JUNIOR ITT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:  Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, Henley Drive, Champion Lakes When:  Saturday, 6 August 2016 Event Host: M...

Read More

STATE JUNIOR ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:  Pickering Brook Primary School, Pickering Brook When:  Sunday, 7 August 2016 Event Host: Midland Cycling...

Read More

STATE SENIOR ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:  Wellington Dam, Collie When:  from 11am to 5pm Sunday 16 October 2016 Event Host: 225 Racing Cycle Club...

Read More

91ST COLLIE COMMUNITY BANK-COLLIE TO DONNYBROOK AND RETURN CYCLING CLASSIC

In 1925 on a typical Collie winter’s day a small field of enthusiastic young cyclists pedalled their way through...

Read More

STATE SENIOR ITT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where:   Dardanup Hall, Dardanup When:   from 12pm Saturday 15 October 2016 Event Host:  225 Racing Cycle Club...

Read More

PICKERING BROOK ROAD RACE #2

Where:  Pickering Brook When:  Sunday, 19 June 2016 Event Host: Midland Cycling Club Registrations: open now &#...

Read More

GRAN FONDO WORLD TOUR PERTH

Where:  Perth When:  Friday 11 to Sunday 13 March 2016 Event Host: More info:  click here Enquiries to:   ...

Read More

PEMBERTON CLASSIC 2016

PLANS ARE WELL UNDERWAY FOR THE 2016 EVENT, WITH THE SAME FORMAT BEING USED, CRITERIUM ON THE SATURDAY AFTERNOON AN...

Read More

2016 STAN GURNEY VC MEMORIAL RACE

This is a special day and tribute to Arthur Stanley “Stan” Gurney VC (15 December 1908 – 22 July 19...

Read More

RENAE’S RACE 2016

Renaes Race- supporting Heart Kids, Saturday February 20 In memory of Renae Baker, Renae’s Race is a day wher...

Read More

CYCLESPORT WA JUNIOR STATE TRACK TITLES

Where: Midvale Speed Dome When: Friday 15th, Saturday 16th and Sunday 17th January 2016 Event Host: Track Cyclin...

Read More

2016 MASTERS STATE TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

Where: Midvale Speed DomeWhen: 19-20th Feb 2016Event Host: Track Cycling WAEvent notes: Flyer:  comi...

Read More

PINJARRA CLASSIC

Where:  Pinjarra When:  Sunday, 18 September 2016 Event Host: Peel District Cycling Club Entry Notes:   A Grade...

Read More