Events Directory


november, 2019

Filter Events

2novAll DayPIHCG Tour de Gracetown

2nov7:00 am- 3:00 pmRide & Stride for Sarcoma

3novAll DayBMXWA: Super Series 10 - Byford

7nov - 10All DayTour of Margaret River

10nov9:00 am- 11:00 amSwan Valley Lifeline WA Gourmet Charity Ride

16nov - 17All DayWalshy Cup/ Windup (Charity event)- Downhill

16nov11:00 am- 4:00 pmPemby G83

16nov - 17nov 1612:00 pmnov 17Delirium

17nov7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #1 Motorplex A

17nov8:30 am- 10:30 amTim's Ride Cycle Safety Breakfast

22nov6:00 pm- 9:30 pmFriday Night Track Racing

23nov - 24All DayCotton Wool Classic

23nov - 24All DayXTERRA Dwellingup (Triatholon)

23nov - 26All DayLife Ride

23nov3:00 pm- 9:00 pmMidland Cycle Club Summer Twilight Criterium Series

24nov6:00 am- 12:00 pmMSWA Ocean Ride- Powered by RetraVision

24nov7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

All Events

november

2novAll DayPIHCG Tour de Gracetown

2nov7:00 am- 3:00 pmRide & Stride for Sarcoma

3novAll DayBMXWA: Super Series 10 - Byford

7nov - 10All DayTour of Margaret River

10nov9:00 am- 11:00 amSwan Valley Lifeline WA Gourmet Charity Ride

16nov - 17All DayWalshy Cup/ Windup (Charity event)- Downhill

16nov11:00 am- 4:00 pmPemby G83

16nov - 17nov 1612:00 pmnov 17Delirium

17nov7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #1 Motorplex A

17nov8:30 am- 10:30 amTim's Ride Cycle Safety Breakfast

22nov6:00 pm- 9:30 pmFriday Night Track Racing

23nov - 24All DayCotton Wool Classic

23nov - 24All DayXTERRA Dwellingup (Triatholon)

23nov - 26All DayLife Ride

23nov3:00 pm- 9:00 pmMidland Cycle Club Summer Twilight Criterium Series

24nov6:00 am- 12:00 pmMSWA Ocean Ride- Powered by RetraVision

24nov7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

december

1decAll DayLake Lash Dash

1dec7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

1dec7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #2 Pinjarra

3decAll DayATTA Early Bird 3 Kings Park

8decAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 2

13dec6:00 pm- 9:30 pmFriday Night Track Racing

15dec7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

15dec7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #3 Motorplex C

15dec8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium Club Race

15dec8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Motorplex Criterium Club Race

17decAll DayATTA Early Bird 4 Kings Park

22decAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 3

22dec7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

29decAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 4

31decAll DayATTA Early Bird 5 Kings Park

january

4janAll DayMidland Cycle Club Summer Twilight Criterium Series

5jan7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

5jan7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #4 Rockingham

5jan8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium Club Race

7janAll DayATTA Early Bird 6 Kings Park

8jan - 12All Day2020 Federation University Road National Championships

12janAll DayATTA Pinjarra 46

12jan7:30 am- 12:30 amRoues Chaudes Summer Criterium Series

12jan8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rockingham Criterium Club Race

17jan6:00 pm- 9:30 pmFriday Night Track Racing

19janAll DayATTA Hopeland 40

19jan7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #5 Pinjarra

19jan8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium Club Race

21janAll DayATTA Early Bird 7 Kings Park

25janAll DayATTA Early Bird Presentations

26janAll DayATTA WA Hillclimb Championships

26jan5:37 am- 5:37 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Australia Day Criterium

31jan - 2febAll Day2019/20 State Track Championships

february

31jan - 2febAll Day2019/20 State Track Championships

2feb7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #6 Motorplex C

2feb8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium Club Race

4febAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Criterium and ITT Race

8febAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Kermesse Champs

8feb3:00 pm- 9:00 pmMidland Cycle Club Summer Twilight Criterium Series

9febAll DayATTA Herne Hill 40

9feb8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Motorplex Criterium Club Race

16febAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 5

16feb7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #7 Motorplex B

16feb8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium Club Race

22febAll DayTour de Albany

23febAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Herne Hill Road Race

28feb6:00 pm- 9:30 pmFriday Night Track Racing

29feb - 1marAll DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 1

march

29feb - 1marAll DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 1

1marAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 6

1mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium Club Race

2mar8:21 am- 8:21 amNorthern Beaches Cycle Club Kermesse

4mar - 7All DayRed Sky Ride

7marAll DayPerth Mountain Bike Club Pemberton XCO Round 1

7marAll DayPerth Mountain Bike Club Hardwood 50 XCM

7marAll DayPerth Mountain Bike Club Pemberton XCO Round 2

7marAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Short Course Championships

8marAll DayATTA Lakes Day 25k

8marAll DayThe Ring Summer Criterium Series Round 5

8mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rockingham Criterium Club Race

12mar - 15All DayMTBA National Championships

12mar - 15All Day2020 Cycling Australia Masters Track National Championships

13mar - 15All DayOceania Road Championships

14marAll DayMSWA Albany Ride

15marAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium - Club Championships

15marAll DayATTA WA 40km ITT Championships

15marAll DayRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Renae's Race

15mar7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #8 Motorplex A

18mar - 22All Day2020 Cycling Australia Junior Track National Championships

21marAll DayThe Rotary Tour of the Blackwood

21marAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Hill Climb Championships

22marAll Day2020 State Criterium Championships

25mar - 29All Day2020 Cycling Australia Elite Track National Championships

28mar - 29All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 3

29marAll DayATTA WA 80km ITT Championships

29marAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Herne Hill Road Race

29mar7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #9 Motorplex B

april

4aprAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Geoff Cass Handicap

5aprAll Day2020 DAMS CHALLENGE2020 DAMS CHALLENGE

5apr7:30 am- 12:30 pmPeel District Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series #10 Rockingham Club Championships

5apr8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium Club Race

10aprAll DayMSWA Perth Hills Peloton

10aprAll DayATTA Good Friday 20

11apr - 13All DayDIRT

13aprAll DayATTA Hilly Classic 7

18aprAll DayAlbany Cycle Club Long Course Championships

19aprAll DayATTA WA 160km ITT Championships

19apr8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Motorplex Criterium Club Race

25aprAll DayMidland Cycle Club Stan Guerney Criterium

25apr - 26All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 4

26apr8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium Club Race

may

2may - 6All DayPipeline Challenge

3mayAll DayPerth Mountain Bike Club Kalamunda XCO Round 3

3may8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Kewdale Criterium Club Race

10mayAll DayATTA Season Close (Mother's Day Special)

17mayAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Herne Hill Road Race

23may - 24All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 5

24mayAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Baldivis Road Race

31mayAll DayCity of Armadale Cicilistica

june

7junAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Pickering Brook Road Race

14junAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Neerabup Road Race

27jun - 28All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 6

28junAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Herne Hill Road Race

july

5julAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Chidlow B Road Race

11jul - 12All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 7

12julAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Baldivis Road Race

19julAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Neerabup Road Race

august

2augAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Herne Hill Memorial Handicap

8aug - 9All DayWA Gravity Enduro Round 8

9augAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Chidlow B Club Championships

30augAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Pickering Brook Road Race

september

13sepAll DayWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Baldivis Road Race