Events Directory


march, 2019

Filter Events

2mar - 3All DayBMXA Stage 2 National Series

2mar - 3All DayPemberton Classic

2mar2:00 pm- 6:00 pmAlbany Cycling Club Geoff Cass Handicap

2mar - 3mar 26:00 pmmar 3Dusk Till Dawn 12 Hour MTB

3mar7:30 am- 9:30 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer TT Series Round 7

3mar7:30 amATTA Lakes Day

3mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Chidlow 'A' Race

8mar6:00 pmTCWA - Summer Track Series Round 6

10mar7:30 amATTA WA 40km ITT Championships- Wandi

10mar8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Long Course Championships

10mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium Age Championships (Members Only)

10mar12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Five: Northbridge

17marAll DayWA State Criterium Championships

17mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rockingham Criterium

23marAll DayThe Rotary Tour of the Blackwood

24marAll DayRenae's Race

24marAll DayBMX Super Series 2

24mar6:00 amPIHCG: City of Armadale Gran Fondo

24mar7:30 amATTA WA 80km ITT Championships- Wandi

24mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium- Motorplex

30marAll DayMTB Margaret River 8 Hour

30mar - 31All DayMTB Downhill State Round- Nannup

30mar2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Ken Ingam Handicap

31mar7:15 amATTA Hilly Classic 6- Chidlow C

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmRoues Chaudes Cycling Club 10th Birthday Criterium

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Nascent Capital Supacrit

All Events

march

2mar - 3All DayBMXA Stage 2 National Series

2mar - 3All DayPemberton Classic

2mar2:00 pm- 6:00 pmAlbany Cycling Club Geoff Cass Handicap

2mar - 3mar 26:00 pmmar 3Dusk Till Dawn 12 Hour MTB

3mar7:30 am- 9:30 amPeel Districts Cycling Club Summer TT Series Round 7

3mar7:30 amATTA Lakes Day

3mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Chidlow 'A' Race

8mar6:00 pmTCWA - Summer Track Series Round 6

10mar7:30 amATTA WA 40km ITT Championships- Wandi

10mar8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Long Course Championships

10mar8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium Age Championships (Members Only)

10mar12:30 pm- 5:30 pmThe Ring Criterium Series Round Five: Northbridge

17marAll DayWA State Criterium Championships

17mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rockingham Criterium

23marAll DayThe Rotary Tour of the Blackwood

24marAll DayRenae's Race

24marAll DayBMX Super Series 2

24mar6:00 amPIHCG: City of Armadale Gran Fondo

24mar7:30 amATTA WA 80km ITT Championships- Wandi

24mar8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Criterium- Motorplex

30marAll DayMTB Margaret River 8 Hour

30mar - 31All DayMTB Downhill State Round- Nannup

30mar2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Ken Ingam Handicap

31mar7:15 amATTA Hilly Classic 6- Chidlow C

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmRoues Chaudes Cycling Club 10th Birthday Criterium

31mar8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Nascent Capital Supacrit

april

6apr - 7apr 612:00 amapr 7WAGE Round 2

7aprAll DayMTB CX Open Day

7aprAll DayBWA Dams Challenge

7aprAll DayBMX Super Series 3

7apr8:00 amAlbany Cycling Club Elleker Scratch Race

7apr8:30 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council - Herne Hill Road Race

13apr2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Keyser Cup Handicap

14aprAll DayMTB Downhill State Round - Yarloop

14aprAll DayWA State Series XCO Round 6

14aprAll DayWA State Series XCO Round 5

14apr7:00 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series

14apr7:30 amATTA WA 160km Time Trial Championships

14apr8:00 amWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Wangara Criterium

14apr8:41 am- 8:41 amWA State Series XCO Round 3

19apr7:30 amATTA Good Friday 20

21apr7:00 amRoues Chaudes Cycling Club Summer Criterium Series

22apr8:00 amATTA Hilly Classic 7 - Gidge 'C'

25aprAll DayStan Gurney Memorial

27apr - 28apr 2712:00 amapr 28WAGE Round 3

27apr7:00 amMTB Karri Cup Challenge

27apr9:00 amAlbany Cycle Club Parry Beach Houses Handicap

28aprAll DayATTA Pairs Time Trial (2-Up)

28apr7:00 amMTB Numbat Cup Round 1

28apr8:00 am- 12:00 pmWest Coast Masters Cycling Council Rossiter Memorial Kewdale Criterium

28apr9:17 amWCMCC Colin Rossiter Memorial Criterium

may

4may - 5All DayTom Lowry

4may - 5All DayDownhill State Round- Wellington Mill

4may - 8All Day2019 Pipeline Challenge

4may2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Mt Barker Handicap

5mayAll DayWA State Series XCO Round 4

5mayAll DayBMX Super Series 4

11may2:00 pm- 5:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Short Course Championships

11may2:00 pmAlbany Cycle Club Hill Climb

12may8:00 amATTA Season Close Mother's Day Special

17mayAll Day2018 MTBA Fat Bike National Championships

18mayAll DayMTB Seven

18mayAll DayNumbat Cup Round 2

18mayAll DayPeel Junior Tour

18may9:00 am- 4:00 pmPeel Womens and Junior Tour 2019

19may - 24All DayMTB The Gibb Challenge

june

1jun - 2All DayCyclassic

1jun - 2All DayMTB Downhill State Round - Albany

8jun - 9jun 812:00 amjun 9WAGE Round 4

9jun7:00 amMTB Numbat Cup Round 3

15junAll DayDr Baynton's 6 Hour

16junAll DayBMX Super Series 5

16jun1:27 am- 1:27 amPMBC Duo 50

23junAll DayBWA Cyclo Sportif

29junAll DayMTB Club Round Super D

29jun7:00 amMTB Numbat Cup Round 4

30junAll DayPDMBC Club Round “Super D”

30jun7:00 amMTB Numbat Cup Round 5

july

6julAll DayBMX Super Series 6

7julAll DayWA State Series XCO Round 7

14julAll DayKalamunda 50/50

20julAll DayMTB Numbat Cup Round 6

20julAll DayMTB Numbat Cup Round 6

20jul - 21All DayWAGE Round 5

21julAll DayMTB Numbat Cup Round 7

27jul - 28All DayPDMBC State Round 5

august

3aug - 4All DayWA State Junior Road and ITT Championships

4augAll DayMTB CX State Championships

11augAll DayWA State Series XCO Round 8

11augAll DayBMX Super Series 7

17augAll DayThe Collie Donnybrook

18augAll DayMTB Numbat Cup Round 8

24aug - 25All DayWild West Bike Tour 2019

24aug - 25All DayWAGE Round 6

september

7sepAll DayDwellingup 100

7sep - 8All DayDownhill State Championships- Nannup

8sepAll DayBMX Super Series 8

15sepAll DayMTB XCO State Championships

26sep - 27All DayWA State Schools Championships

28sep - 29sep 2812:00 amsep 29Southern MTB Albany

29sepAll DayBMX Super Series 9

october

6octAll DayBMXWA: Pre States - Southern Districts Medina

10oct - 12All DayBMX WA State Championships - Southern Districts

12oct - 13All DayWAGE Round 7

13octAll DayThe Beverley Heroic

17oct - 20All DayCape to Cape

26oct - 27All DayWA State Open/Masters Road/ITT Championships

26oct - 27All DayDownhill State Round 6

november

3novAll DayBMXWA: Super Series 10 - Byford

7nov - 10All DayTour of Margaret River

16nov - 17All DayWalshy Cup/ Windup (Charity event)- Downhill

23nov - 24All DayCotton Wool Classic

23nov - 24All DayXTERRA Dwellingup (Triatholon)

23nov - 26All DayLife Ride

december

No Events

january

No Events

february

No Events

X